HOME | PREAMBLE | CONSTITUTION | MEMBERS | CALENDAR | SCHOLARSHIPS | MINUTES | ABOUT US | MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION | SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION | FINANCIALS


Prior Year's Scholarship Recipients: 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

Lauren Rhodes

Lauren Rhodes
Terry, Lauren, Sandy & Brandon Rhodes
Dr. John Devito &
Dr. Anthony Berti Recipient

Kent State University Nursing

Caleb Prasco

Caleb Prasco
Greg, Caleb & Jennifer Prasco
Carlo Thomas Cicchini Recipient

Ohio University
Chemical - Engineering

Alexis DePasquale

Alexis DePasquale
Vince, Alexis & Barbie DePasquale
Gaetano M. Cecchini Recipient

Kent State University
Speech Pathology

Dominic Traganza

Dominic Traganza
Vic, Dominic & Laurie Traganza
Carlo Thomas Cicchini Recipient
University of Akron
Financial Planning

Kathryn Schoessel

John Schoessel
John, Katie & Melissa Schoessel
Dr. James Pagano I & II Recipient
Ohio State University
Biology/Pre-Medicine

Justina Sirohman

Justina Sirohman
Michael, Justina & Mary Jo Sirohman
Ted Fabrizio & Vic Bazzoli Recipient
Saint Vincent College
Finance

Matthew Ripple

Matthew Ripple
Kevin, Matthew & Lori Ripple
Gaetano M Cecchini Recipient

University of Akron
Aerospace Engineering

Olivia Costello

Olivia Costello
Tim, Olivia & Susie Costello
Judge John Rossetti & Mark Dechellis Recipient
Capital University
Nursing

Alicia Costello

Alicia Costello
Tim, Alicia & Susie Costello
Carlo Thomas Cicchini Recipient

Kent State University
Nursing

The Costellos

Olivia & Alicia Costello
Tim, Alicia, Olivia & Susie Costello




Mary Visco

Mary Visco
Donald, Mary & Tracey Visco
Sid Edwards & James Armogida Recipient
Miami University of Ohio Studio Art & Arts Management

Suzie Edwards

Carol Edwards
Joe Vitale, Carol Edwards, Ben Stoffer
in Memorium
Sid Edwards
Former Scholarship Committee Member

Scholarship CommitteeThe scholarship committee is chaired by Ben Stoffer. Current members are (from left to right), Andy Ginella, Terry Stan, Sam Dorto, Tony DiAntonio, Ben Stoffer, Mike Fredericks & Jim Hodinka. It was an extra special evening as The Unique Club honored the memory of long time scholarship committee member Sid Edwards by presenting Carol Edwards with a heart-felt presentation and a plaque in memory of Sid.  Gaetano M. Cecchini and Guy A. Cecchini were in attendance to present our first scholarship award of the evening followed by our seven current Scholarship Committee Members who presented to the other nine recipients. 

Guy Cecchini

Gaetano M. Cecchini, Alexis DePasquale and Guy A. Cecchini

Andy Ginella & Lauren Rhodes

Jim Hodinka & Caleb Prasco

Tony DiAntonio & Mary Visco

Tony DiAntonio & Dominic Traganza

Terry Stan & Kathryn Schossel

Sam Dorto & Matthew Ripple

Alicia Costello, Mike Fredericks & Olivia Costello


Ben Stoffer & Justina Sirohman